Privacy Notice

Política de Privacidad
AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

http://negociobienesraices.com/ domicilio en
M Acción Empresarial S.A. de C.V. Montecito 38 Piso 28 Oficina 31, Col. Nápoles, Del. Benito Juárez, 03810 WTC Ciudad De México, es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:

¿Para qué fines utilizaremos sus datos personales?

Los datos personales que recabamos de usted, los utilizaremos para las siguientes finalidades que son necesarias para el servicio que solicita:

•Envío de información a través de correo electrónico.
•Asesoría en servicios inmobiliarios.
•Cursos y Conferencias
•Cotizaciones y comparaciones con proveedores de productos inmobiliarios

De manera adicional, utilizaremos su información personal para las siguientes finalidades que no son necesarias para el servicio solicitado, pero que nos permiten y facilitan brindarle una mejor atención:
•Enviarle noticias y ofertas relacionadas con nuestros servicios, o bien ofertas de terceros que consideramos podrían ser de su interés.

En caso de que no desee que sus datos personales sean tratados para estos fines adicionales, desde este momento usted nos puede comunicar lo anterior, por medio del envío de un correo electrónico a la siguiente dirección: contacto@vendotucasarapido.com

La negativa para el uso de sus datos personales para estas finalidades no podrá ser un motivo para que le neguemos los servicios y productos que solicita o contrata con nosotros.

¿Qué datos personales utilizaremos para estos fines?

Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en el presente aviso de privacidad, utilizaremos los siguientes datos personales: su nombre y dirección de correo electrónico, su fecha de cumpleaños, así como otros datos de identificación y de contacto que nos proporcione.

Además de los datos personales mencionados anteriormente, para las finalidades informadas en el presente aviso de privacidad utilizaremos los siguientes datos personales considerados como sensibles, que requieren de especial protección: información de su situación patrimonial, misma que se manejará con los más altos criterios de confidencialidad.

¿Con quién compartimos su información personal y para qué fines?

Le informamos que su dirección de correo electrónico y demás datos personales que nos proporcione, no son vendidos ni proporcionados a ningún tercero. Sin embargo, sus datos personales son almacenados en bases de datos de los proveedores externos que utilizamos para poderle proporcionar nuestros servicios. Por lo tanto, le informamos que sus datos personales son compartidos dentro y fuera del país con las siguientes personas, empresas, organizaciones y autoridades distintas a nosotros, exclusivamente para los siguientes fines:

Destinatario de los datos personales Finalidad
Proveedores profesionales de servicios financieros y de comunicación electrónica (envío y recepción de correo electrónico), servicios de marketing en línea (para el envío de nuestros boletines electrónicos), servicios de almacenamiento de datos en la nube (internet). Envío y recepción de correos y boletines electrónicos, hospedaje de páginas web, envío de ofertas.

Le informamos que los datos personales identificados como sensibles no serán compartidos en ningún momento con ningún tercero, a menos que obtengamos su autorización escrita o electrónica.

¿Cómo puede acceder, rectificar o cancelar sus datos personales, u oponerse a su uso?

Usted tiene derecho a conocer qué datos personales tenemos de usted, para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que les damos (Acceso). Asimismo, es su derecho solicitar la corrección de su información personal en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta (Rectificación); que la eliminemos de nuestros registros o bases de datos cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada conforme a los principios, deberes y obligaciones previstas en la normativa (Cancelación); así como oponerse al uso de sus datos personales para fines específicos (Oposición). Estos derechos se conocen como derechos ARCO.

Para el ejercicio de cualquiera de los derechos ARCO, usted deberá presentar la solicitud respectiva a través de los enlaces que aparecen en los boletines electrónicos que le enviamos para cancelar su suscripción o modificar sus preferencias. Cuando se trate de solicitudes no relacionadas con dichos servicios, nos podrá enviar su solicitud a través de nuestra dirección correo electronico: contacto@vendotucasarapido.com

Para conocer el procedimiento y requisitos para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO, usted podrá ingresar a nuestro sitio de Internet http://vendotucasarapido.com a la sección Contacto, o bien ponerse en contacto con nuestro Departamento de Privacidad, contacto@vendotucasarapido.com que dará trámite a las solicitudes para el ejercicio de estos derechos, y atenderá cualquier duda que pudiera tener respecto al tratamiento de su información. Los datos de contacto del Departamento de Privacidad son los siguientes:
Mario Esquivel, contacto@vendotucasarapido.com

¿Cómo puede revocar su consentimiento para el uso de sus datos personales?

Usted puede revocar el consentimiento que, en su caso, nos haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal requiramos seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá considerar que para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento implicará que no le podamos seguir prestando el servicio que nos solicitó, o la conclusión de su relación con nosotros.

Para revocar su consentimiento deberá presentar su solicitud en la dirección electrónica contacto@vendotucasarapido.com

Para conocer el procedimiento y requisitos para la revocación del consentimiento, usted podrá ingresar a nuestro sitio de Internet http://vendotucasarapido.com a la sección Contacto, o bien ponerse en contacto con nuestro Departamento de Privacidad.

¿Cómo puede limitar el uso o divulgación de su información personal?

Con objeto de que usted pueda limitar el uso y divulgación de su información personal, le ofrecemos los siguientes medios:
•Su inscripción en el Registro Público para Evitar Publicidad, que está a cargo de la Procuraduría Federal del Consumidor, con la finalidad de que sus datos personales no sean utilizados para recibir publicidad o promociones de empresas de bienes o servicios. Para mayor información sobre este registro, usted puede consultar el portal de Internet de la PROFECO, o bien ponerse en contacto directo con ésta.
•Solicitar que sus datos sean eliminados de nuestro servicio de envío de boletines electrónicos, a través de los enlaces para cancelar su suscripción que aparecen en los mismos.
•La dirección de correo electrónico contacto@vendotucasarapido.com

El uso de tecnologías de rastreo en nuestro portal de Internet

Le informamos que en nuestra página de Internet no utilizamos herramientas conocidas como cookies. Sin embargo, podemos utilizar web beacons y otras tecnologías a través de las cuales es posible monitorear su comportamiento como usuario de Internet, así como brindarle un mejor servicio y experiencia de usuario al navegar en nuestra página.

Los datos personales que obtenemos de estas tecnologías de rastreo son los siguientes: su dirección IP, navegador utilizado, sistema operativo, momento al que se accedió a la página, páginas vistas, mismas que utilizamos para mejorar su experiencia de navegación. Asimismo, le informamos que compartiremos estos datos con:

Destinatario de los datos personales Finalidad
Proveedores de servicios de hospedaje, distribución de contenidos (CDN) así como servicios de optimización de páginas web. Generar una experiencia de navegación más rápida y conocer las tendencias y preferencias de nuestros usuarios y visitantes de nuestra página

Al navegar en nuestra página de internet, usted autoriza expresamente el uso de estas tecnologías. Tome en cuenta que a través de las opciones de configuración de su navegador de internet, usted puede configurar sus opciones de seguridad.

¿Cómo puede conocer los cambios a este aviso de privacidad?

El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones, cambios o actualizaciones derivadas de nuevos requerimientos legales; de nuestras propias necesidades por los productos o servicios que ofrecemos; de nuestras prácticas de privacidad; de cambios en nuestro modelo de negocio, o por otras causas.

Nos comprometemos a mantenerlo informado sobre los cambios que pueda sufrir el presente aviso de privacidad, a través de la siguiente página web http://vendotucasarapido.com/aviso-de-privacidad

El procedimiento a través del cual se llevarán a cabo las notificaciones sobre cambios o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad es el siguiente: notificaciones en nuestra página principal http://vendotucasarapido.com

Última actualización Enero 2016

About AdRoll

We have prepared this Privacy Notice to explain how, why, and when we collect data from you to provide targeted advertising services for our clients.

Please note that this Privacy Notice does not apply to data that we collect when you visit the AdRoll website at www.adroll.com. To learn what data we collect when you visit our website, please visit the AdRoll Website Privacy Notice.

1. About AdRoll’s Services
AdRoll provides targeted advertising services for our advertiser clients («Advertisers»). When you visit a website operated by an Advertiser or a third party site where we could serve an ad to you, we may collect some or all of the data described in the AdRoll Service Privacy Notice. Our platform uses that data as well as other data described below to help Advertisers provide ads to you that are more relevant to you.

For example, if you visit an Advertiser’s website and shop for running shoes, our Platform (or another platform we work with) may later serve you with targeted ads for the Advertiser’s brand of running shoes as you browse the internet or through other channels, such as emails.

2. What data we collect and how we use it
We may collect the following categories of information for the purposes explained below.

Advertiser website activity: This is data about your browsing activity on the Advertiser’s website. For example, which pages you visited and when, and what items you placed into your online shopping cart.
Device and browser information: This is technical information about the device or browser you use to access the Advertiser’s website. For example, your device’s IP address, cookie string data and (in the case of mobile devices) your device type and mobile device’s unique identifier such as the Apple IDFA or Android Advertising ID.
Ad data: This is data about the online ads we have served (or attempted to serve) to you. It includes things like how many times an ad has been served to you, what page the ad appeared on, and whether you clicked on or otherwise interacted with the ad.
Data from Advertising Partners: This is data that we receive from other digital advertising companies that we work with (“Advertising Partners”) to help us deliver ads to you and recognize you across browsers and devices. This may include pseudonymous advertiser identifiers that some Advertisers or other third party ad platforms choose to share with us, such as your «Customer ID» with an Advertiser or an identifier associated with a hashed (not readable) version of your email address. We may work with these Advertising Partners to synchronize their unique, anonymous identifiers to our own to enhance data points about a particular unique browser or device.
Email and Postal Addresses from Advertisers: Some Advertisers choose to share actual email addresses and postal addresses about their customers with us, so that (with the help of Advertising Partners) we can help the Advertiser serve targeted ads to customers. Also, we may assist an Advertiser with sending emails to customers (for instance, if the Advertiser is using our SendRoll service). We use the Advertiser’s supplied e-mail and postal addresses for the purpose of assisting that particular Advertiser.
Hashed email addresses: If an Advertiser allows, we may collect hashed versions of the emails that are entered on that Advertiser’s site. These hashed emails are used as an additional identifier to help us better target ads for Advertisers, including across multiple devices or browsers.
We use this data to help our Advertisers identify and serve ads to you that are more relevant to you. We also use this data to operate, improve and enhance our services including enhancing the data points we or our Advertising Partners have about a particular user, browser, or device, or to target, optimize, cap, or synchronize advertising.
3. Data Sharing
We may disclose information about you:

With an Advertiser whose site you have visited: We may share information about how you have interacted with that Advertiser’s site or its Ads.
With our service providers: We contract with companies who help with parts of our business operations. We require that our service providers only use your information in connection with the services they perform for us.
With service providers to our Advertisers: Our Advertisers may contract with companies who handle data (such as Advertisers’ customer lists) for them.
With our subsidiaries and related companies
In connection with legal proceedings: When we are under a legal obligation to do so, for example to comply with a binding order of a court, or where disclosure is necessary to exercise, establish or defend the legal rights of AdRoll, our Advertisers or any other third party.
In connection with a sale of our business: If a third party acquires some or all of our business or assets, we may disclose your information in connection with the sale.
We also share hashed email addresses (or other identifiers associated with those hashes), technical data that we collect about your browsing habits and your device (such as data relating to our cookies, tracking pixels and similar technologies) with other advertising companies in the digital advertising ecosystem. This enables them and us to better target ads to you.

Finally, we may disclose aggregated, anonymized information with other third parties.

4. Cookies and related technologies
The AdRoll platform uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies to provide our services for Advertisers. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. They enable us to identify your device when you move between different websites and applications, so that we can serve targeted advertising to you.

Specifically, the AdRoll cookie we serve through the AdRoll platform for this purpose is named “__adroll”. We may also drop an additional AdRoll opt-out cookie if you opt-out as described below. We may also drop cookies from our Advertising Partners for the purposes described above. The Advertising Partner cookies dropped vary by Advertiser implementation.

5. Your choices and opting-out
We recognize how important your online privacy is to you, so we offer the following options for controlling the targeted ads you receive and how we use your data:

You can opt out of receiving targeted ads served by us or on our behalf by clicking on the blue icon that typically appears in the corner of the ads we serve or by clicking here. Please note that, if you delete your cookies or upgrade your browser after having opted out, you will need to opt out again. Further, if you use multiple browsers or devices you will need to execute this opt out on each browser or device. If you opt-out we may collect some data about your online activity for operational purposes (such as fraud prevention) but it won’t be used by us for the purpose of targeting ads to you.
AdRoll is also a member of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) and adheres to the NAI Codes of Conduct. You may use the NAI opt out tool here, which will allow you to opt out of seeing targeted ads from us and from other NAI approved member companies.

We also comply with the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising as managed by the Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA). You may opt out of receiving targeted ads from other companies that perform ad targeting services, including some that we may work with as Advertising Partners via the DAA website here.

We also comply with the Canadian Self-regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising as managed by the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada (DAAC). You may opt out of receiving targeted ads from other companies that perform ad targeting services, including some that we may work with as Advertising Partners via the DAAC website here.

We also adhere to the European Interactive Advertising Digital Alliance (EDAA) guidelines for online advertising and you may opt out via their Your Online Choices website.

Please note that when using the ad industry opt-out tools described above:

If you opt-out we may still collect some data about your online activity for operational purposes (such as fraud prevention) but it won’t be used by us for the purpose of targeting ads to you.
If you use multiple browsers or devices you may need to execute this opt out on each browser or device.
Other ad companies’ opt-outs may function differently than our opt-out.
To opt out of receiving targeted ads that are based on your behavior across different mobile applications follow the below instructions, for iOS and Android devices:
iOS 7 or Higher: Go to your Settings > Select Privacy > Select Advertising > Enable the “Limit Ad Tracking” setting
For Android devices with OS 2.2 or higher and Google Play Services version 4.0 or higher: Open your Google Settings app > Ads > Enable “Opt out of interest-based advertising”
Opting out will not prevent you from seeing ads, but those ads will likely be less relevant because they won’t be tailored to your interests. The ads might, for instance, be randomly generated or based on the web page you are visiting.

Some internet browsers allow users to send a «Do Not Track» signal to websites they visit. We do not respond to this signal.

In addition, if you are located in the European Economic Area you may also have the right to access, correct or update some of the information we hold about you. You can also request that we delete your information. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at delight@adroll.com. Please note that in many cases, we hold identifiable information only on behalf of our Advertiser clients, and we may instead direct you to contact them.

6. Data retention
We retain the identifiable data we collect directly for targeting purposes for 13 months, after which time we employ measures to de-identify the data by removing unique identifiers and truncating associated IP addresses.

Identifiable data collected for other purposes is held no longer than necessary for our business purposes or to meet legal requirements.

7. Security
We apply technical, administrative and organizational security measures to protect the data we collect against accidental or unlawful destruction and loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network, and against other unlawful forms of processing.

8. International transfers
We may transfer the information we collect about you to countries other than the country where we originally collected it for the purposes of storage and processing of data and operating our services. Those countries may not have the same data protection laws as your country. However, when we transfer your information to other countries, we will protect that information as described in this Privacy Notice and take steps, where necessary, to ensure that international transfers comply with applicable laws. For example, if we transfer your information from the European Economic Area to a country outside it, such as the United States, we will seek to take additional steps such as entering into EU compliant data transfer agreements with the data importer where necessary.

9. Changes to this Privacy Notice
Changes to this Privacy Notice will be posted on this page. If we make a material change to our privacy practices, we will provide notice on the site or by other means as appropriate.

10. Contact us about questions or concerns
If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice or our privacy practices, you can contact delight@adroll.com.

If you are located in the European Economic Area and we are processing your data as a data controller, AdRoll Advertising Limited is the data controller of your information. To contact AdRoll Advertising please e-mail delight@adroll.com or write to us at the following address:

AdRoll Advertising Limited
Attn: Privacy
Level 6
1, Burlington Plaza
Burlington Road
Dublin 4, Ireland

Website Privacy Notice
Last updated June 19, 2017
View archived Privacy Policy

We have prepared this Privacy Notice to explain how, why, and when we collect data from you on our website.

Please note that this Privacy Notice only applies to data that we collect when you visit the AdRoll website at www.adroll.com. To learn what data we collect when you visit the websites of our advertiser clients, please visit the AdRoll Service Privacy Notice.

1. About AdRoll’s Services
AdRoll provides targeted advertising services for our advertiser clients («Advertisers»). When you visit a website operated by an Advertiser or a third party site where we could serve an ad to you, we may collect some or all of the data described in the AdRoll Service Privacy Notice. Our platform uses that data as well as other data described below to help Advertisers provide ads to you that are more relevant to you.

For example, if you visit an Advertiser’s website and shop for running shoes, our Platform (or another platform we work with) may later serve you with targeted ads for the Advertiser’s brand of running shoes as you browse the internet or through other channels, such as emails.

2. What data we collect and how we use it
We may collect the following categories of information on our website and use them for the purposes explained below.

Website activity: Data about your browsing activity on our website
Device and browser information: Technical information about the device or browser you use to access our website. For example, your device’s IP address, and (in the case of mobile devices) your device type and mobile device’s unique identifier such as the Apple IDFA or Android Advertising ID.
Contact Information: If you choose to provide your name, email address or phone number
Account Information: If you open a account, we will collect your username and a password and other information to necessary to open and access your account
Customer Service Information: Information you may provide to customer service including survey responses
Financial Information: Credit card number or other payment account information. This information is collected directly by our payments processor and not stored at AdRoll.
Third party information: We may collect additional information about you from third party sources where we have the rights to do so.
We use this data to:

provide AdRoll services and customer support
collect fees and troubleshoot problems
prevent potential fraud and enforce our Terms of Service
customize, measure, and improve our website and services
deliver targeted marketing to you
contact you by email or phone about your account or our services including to market our services to you
3. Data Sharing
We may disclose information about you:

With our service providers: Companies we contract with who help with parts of our business operations. We require that our service providers only use your information in connection with the services they perform for us.
With your service providers: Companies under contract with, or acting on your behalf, who handle data (such as a customer lists) on your behalf.
With our subsidiaries and related companies
In connection with legal proceedings: When we are under a legal obligation to do so, for example to comply with a binding order of a court, or where disclosure is necessary to exercise, establish or defend the legal rights of AdRoll, our Advertisers or any other third party.
In connection with a sale of our business: If a third party acquires some or all of our business or assets, we may disclose your information in connection with the sale.
We also share technical data that we collect about your browsing habits and your device (such as data relating to our cookies, tracking pixels and similar technologies) with other advertising companies in the digital advertising ecosystem. This enables them and us to better target ads to you.
Finally, we may disclose aggregated, anonymized information to third parties.

4. Cookies and related technologies
The AdRoll website uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may also be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites.

To get more information about the individual cookies dropped by our website, please see the Adjust Ad Preferences link on the footer of our website.

5. Your choices and opting-out
We recognize how important your online privacy is to you, so we offer the following options for controlling the targeted ads you receive and how we use your data:

You can opt-out of receiving targeted ads served by us: You can opt out of receiving targeted ads served by us or on our behalf by clicking on the blue icon in the corner of the ads we serve or by clicking here. Please note that, if you delete your cookies or upgrade your browser after having opted out, you will need to opt out again. Further, if you use multiple browsers or devices you will need to execute this opt out on each browser or device. If you opt-out we may collect some data about your online activity for operational purposes (such as fraud prevention) but it won’t be used by us for the purpose of targeting ads to you.
You can opt-out of receiving targeted ads served by us or other advertising companies: AdRoll is also a member of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) and adheres to the NAI Codes of Conduct. You may use the NAI opt out tool here, which will allow you to opt out of seeing targeted ads from us and from other NAI approved member companies.

We also comply with the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising as managed by the Digital Advertising Alliance (DAA). You may opt out of receiving targeted ads from other companies that perform ad targeting services, including some that we may work with as Advertising Partners via the DAA website here.

We also comply with the Canadian Self-regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising as managed by the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada (DAAC). You may opt out of receiving targeted ads from other companies that perform ad targeting services, including some that we may work with as Advertising Partners via the DAAC website here.

We also adhere to the European Interactive Advertising Digital Alliance (EDAA) guidelines for online advertising and you may opt out via their Your Online Choices website.

Please note that when using the ad industry opt-out tools described above:

If you opt-out we may still collect some data about your online activity for operational purposes (such as fraud prevention) but it won’t be used by us for the purpose of targeting ads to you.
If you use multiple browsers or devices you may need to execute this opt out on each browser or device.
Other ad companies’ opt-outs may function differently than our opt-out.
You can request that we stop email marketing to you. You can use the unsubscribe link in our marketing emails or contact delight@adroll.com.
Some internet browsers allow users to send a «Do Not Track» signal to websites they visit. We do not respond to this signal.

In addition, if you are located in the European Economic Area you may also have the right to access, correct or update some of the information we hold about you. You can also request that we delete your information. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at delight@adroll.com.

6. Data retention
Identifiable information about you is held no longer than necessary for our business purposes or to meet legal requirements.

7. Security
We apply technical, administrative and organizational security measures to protect the data we collect against accidental or unlawful destruction and loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network, and against other unlawful forms of processing.

8. International transfers
We may transfer the information we collect about you to countries other than the country where we originally collected it for the purposes of storage and processing of data and operating our services. Those countries may not have the same data protection laws as your country. However, when we transfer your information to other countries, we will protect that information as described in this Privacy Notice and take steps, where necessary, to ensure that international transfers comply with applicable laws. For example, if we transfer your information from the European Economic Area to a country outside it, such as the United States, we will seek to take additional steps such as entering into EU compliant data transfer agreements with the data importer where necessary.

9. Changes to this Privacy Notice
Changes to this Privacy Notice will be posted on this page. If we make a material change to our privacy practices, we will provide notice on the site or by other means as appropriate.

10. Contact us about questions or concerns
If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice, our privacy practices, or with AdRoll generally, you can contact delight@adroll.com.

If you are located in the European Economic Area and we are processing your data as a data controller, AdRoll Advertising Limited is the data controller of your PII. To contact AdRoll Advertising Limited please e-mail delight@adroll.com or write to us at the following address:

AdRoll Advertising Limited
Attn: Privacy
Level 6
1, Burlington Plaza
Burlington Road
Dublin 4, Ireland